Staff Directory

Boards, Commissions, Authorities

 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033



Active Adult Center Committee 

6363 W. 35th Avenue
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

(303) 205-7500


Link: Active Adult Center Committee Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allen, Gus Committee Member II   (303) 589-6349
Donat, Heidi Committee Member II   (720) 422-5373
Singleton , Rita Committee Member II   (720) 275-2133
Hernandez, Sylvia Committee Member II   (303) 424-9216
Sandell, Deloris Committee Member II   (303) 424-0460
Norgard, Barbara Committee Member III   (303) 600-8611
Page, Betty Jo Committee Member   (303) 232-9105
Martinez, Dan Committee Member I   (720) 341-6207
Ondrusek, Betty Committee Member III   (303) 882-5454
Brisson, Julie Recreation Manager (303) 231-1309
Martinez, Dan Vice Chair   (303) 589-6349
Norgard, Barbara Committee Member III   (303) 600-8611
Ondrusek, Betty Committee Member III   (303) 882-5454
Sandell, Deloris Committee Member II   (303) 424-0460
Singleton, Rita Committee Member II   (720) 275-2133
Koehler, Henry Vice Chair   303-984-6233
Ferlic, David Chair   303-237-4432
Labrucherie, Sylvia Committee Member   303-232-0126
Broyles, Mary Committee Member   303-908-1852
Hashem, Cynthia Secretary   303-424-5944
Denes, Al Committee Member   303-238-0683
Kastella, Patricia Committee Member   720-404-5283
McKenzie, Pamela Committee Member   303-493-1696

Board of Adjustment 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Board of Adjustment Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Thomas L. District III Representative   (303) 233-9655
Bell, Janet District III Representative   (303) 235-0320
Bradford, Dan District I Representative   (303) 238-3351
Stern, Julianne Alternate   (973) 476-2470
Richmond, Larry District II Representative   (303) 423-8245
Griffeth, Michael District IV Representative   (303) 237-4346
Hovland, Paul M. District IV Representative   (303) 456-9033
Kuntz, David District II Representative   (303) 304-6049
Page, Betty Jo District I Representative   (303) 232-9105
DeVries, Robert Alternate   (303) 994-4599
Seat, Open Alternate    
Wright, Tiamo Alternate   (720) 666-5957

Building Code Advisory Board 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Building Code Advisory Board Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abo, Ronald District III Representative   (303) 202-3537
Kellow, John District IV Representative   (303) 525-4663
Hoppe, Nathan At Large Representative   (720) 339-7213
Phillips, Robert District II Representative   (303) 886-6184
Sanchez, Cynthia District I Representative   303-946-8303

Cultural Commission 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Cultural Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
DeNileon, Gay Porter At Large Representative  
Nadler, Milly District II Representative  
Robb, Diane District I Representative (303) 431-4251
Shannon, Jill District II Representative  
Gronski, Jerith District III Representative  
Mathews, Carol District IV Representative  
Opp, David District III Representative (303) 870-0704
Schwartz, Jessica District I Representative  
Baranowski, V. Ruth District IV Representative   (913) 687-1302

Election Commission 

7500 W. 29th Ave
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

(303) 235-2823

Link: Election Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Garcia, Sunny Election Commissioner   (303) 478-1281
Sang, Wanda Election Commissioner   (303) 235-2823

Housing Authority 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Wheat Ridge Housing Authority Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Thomas District III Representative   (303) 233-9655
Seat, Open City Council Representative    
Harr, Chad District II Representative   (303) 489-5748
Thompson, Janice District IV Representative    
Seat, Open District I Representative    
Weaver, Amanda City Council Representative   (303) 725-8748
Kinghorn, Cheyanne District I Representative   (615) 573-3206

Liquor License Authority 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Liquor License Authority Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alldredge, Robert District I Representative    
Davia, Anthony District II Representative   (303) 424-3561
Miks, John District III Representative    
McIntyre, Bruce District IV Representative   (303) 718-7838
Nazarenus, Elizabeth District II Representative   (303) 883-4535
Peterson, Carolyn District I Representative   (303) 374-3871
Shaver, Paul District III Representative   (303) 238-4937
Shaw, Cynthia District IV Representative   (720) 724-4092
Germano, Rocco District I Representative   (303) 902-1202
Ortiz, Lenny District III Representative   (303) 940-4723
Shaw, Cynthia District IV Representative   (720) 724-4092

Parks & Recreation Commission 

4005 Kipling St.
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Parks & Recreation Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ennis, Patricia District II Representative (303) 432-1025
Koniz, Kathy District III Representative (303) 238-3904
Nahmiach, Guy Chair, District III Representative (303) 362-0818
Spielman, Charles District II Representative (303) 424-4000
Taraskiewicz, Christine District IV Representative (303) 903-2547
Veeder, Liz District IV Representative (303) 882-9707
Larsen, Nicole District I Representative (303) 720-9588
Banghart, Sally District I Representative (303) 232-5137

Planning Commission 

7500 W 29th Avenue
2nd Floor
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Planning Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Simbai, Jahi District I Representative   (303) 523-5332
Antol, Melissa District III Representative   (323) 513-7110
Ohm, Scott District II Representative   (303) 872-7807
Seat, Open District III Representative    
Leo, Janet District IV Representative   (303) 829-2090
Vos, Vivian District II Representative   (720) 217-1340
Peterson, Richard District I Representative   (319) 431-1747
Larson, Daniel District IV Representative   (303) 432-7273
Kerns, Will District III Representative   (303) 815-4264

Renewal Wheat Ridge 

7500 W 29th Avenue
1st Floor
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

(303) 235-2806

(303) 234-5924


Link: Renewal Wheat Ridge Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bahrenburg, James District II Representative   (303) 940-1111
Art, Steve Executive Director (303) 235-2806
Nicholson, Shane Representative At-Large (303) 291-1105
Pettit, Walt Representative At-Large   (303) 425-4124
Hughes, Marcia District III Representative   303-888-8797

Wheat Ridge Community Foundation 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Wheat Ridge Community Foundation Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bushell, Art Board Member   (303) 232-1225
DiTirro, Loretta Board Member   (303) 594-1520
Gilmore, Curtis Chair   (303) 422-6477
Jahn, Cheri Board Member   (303) 667-1186
McBride, Beth Board Member   (303) 233-8314
Open, Vacany Board Member    
Peterson, David Board Member   (303) 467-9774
Ripp, Tom Vice Chair   (303) 940-8276
Sasa, Floyd Board Member   (303) 431-1443